Katherine Smith

Katherine Smith

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275909798

Katherine Smith NP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 610 North Lincoln Avenue in Urbana, IL 61801. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Diabetes, Fever, High Cholesterol, Insomnia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275909798. Appointment can be made via the phone number (217) 383-6555. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Katherine Smith, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katherine Smith.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Katherine Smith is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Carle Health Care Incorporated

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Carle Foundation Hospital
611 West Park Street
Urbana, 61801 IL
(217) 326-2911
Carle Clinic Association
610 North Lincoln Avenue
Urbana, 61801 IL
(217) 383-6555

Affiliated hospitals

THE CARLE FOUNDATION HOSPITAL
611 WEST PARK STREET
URBANA, 61801 IL
(217) 383-3311

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 27 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Joanna L. Vannarath
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303 1405 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Kelly J. Abrams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1302 Franklin Avenue Normal, 61761, IL
Amanda Steffen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Weruche Agube
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Sheila G. Gillette
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Hillary Danenberger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Denna L. Sparks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4856 Innovation Drive Fort Collins, 80525, CO
Bretton J. Ahrens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2300 North Edward Street Decatur, 62526, IL
Lindsay Motuliak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Katherine Smith accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katherine Smith accepts insurance.

What conditions does Katherine Smith treat?

Katherine Smith provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Diabetes, Fever, High Cholesterol, Insomnia. For the full list see this list.

Does Katherine Smith have affiliation with practices?

Katherine Smith is affiliated with Carle Foundation Hospital. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Katherine Smith?

Katherine Smith's office is located at 610 North Lincoln Avenue in Urbana, IL 61801.

Has Katherine Smith affiliation with hospitals?

Katherine Smith is affiliated with THE CARLE FOUNDATION HOSPITAL.